Intranet Login

BMGS 2015 School Calendar

May

Sunday, 1st May 2016

Monday, 2nd May 2016

Years 10 to 12 Production

Rehearsal for students in Years 10 to 12 ("Into the Woods")



Debutante Ball Practice

Debutante Ball Practice, for participating Year 11 students, Coote Hall/Junior School, 3.15pm to 4.45pm.

Tuesday, 3rd May 2016

Performing Arts - Years 10 to 12 Production

Students in Years 10 to 12 present "Into the Woods", Performance, 7.30pm, Performing Arts Centre.

Junior School Basketball Presentation

Junior School Basketball Presentation, Coote Hall/Junior School, 3.15pm to 4.30pm

Wednesday, 4th May 2016

ISA Football Representative Trials

ISA Football Representative Trials, 8.30am and 4.00pm

Performing Arts - Years 10 to 12 Production

Students in Years 10 to 12 present "Into the Woods", Performance, 7.30pm, Performing Arts Centre.



Thursday, 5th May 2016

Parents' and Friends' Association Junior School Mother's Day Stall

Parents' and Friends' Association Junior School Mother's Day Stall, Coote Hall/Junior School, 8.30am to 11.00am

Performing Arts - Years 10 to 12 Production

Students in Years 10 to 12 present "Into the Woods", Performance, 7.30pm, Performing Arts Centre.

Friday, 6th May 2016

Junior and Preparatory Schools' Inter-House Cross Country Carnival

Junior and Preparatory Schools' Inter-House Cross Country Carnival, 11.20am to 2.10pm

Performing Arts - Years 10 to 12 Production

Students in Years 10 to 12 present "Into the Woods", Performance, 7.30pm, Performing Arts Centre.



Saturday, 7th May 2016

ISA Winter Sport- Round 2

ISA Winter Sport- Round 2


Performing Arts - Years 10 to 12 Production

Students in Years 10 to 12 present "Into the Woods", Performances, 3.00pm (Matinee) and 7.30pm, Performing Arts Centre.



Sunday, 8th May 2016

Monday, 9th May 2016

All Schools' Swimming Carnival

All Schools' Swimming Carnival, SOPAC, 8.00am to 4.00pm

Year 12 Parent Teacher Evening

Year 12 Parent Teacher Evening, 3.00pm to 7.30pm

Debutante Ball Practice

Debutante Ball Practice, for participating Year 11 students, Coote Hall/Junior School, 3.15pm to 4.45pm.

Year 12 Parent Teacher Evening

Year 12 Parent Teacher Evening, 3.15pm to 8.30pm

Tuesday, 10th May 2016

Naplan Tests

Naplan Tests, Cuff Hall, 8.30am to 10.30am - Years 3, 5, 7 and 9

ISA Rugby Representative Trials

ISA Rugby Representative Trials, 8.30am to 4.00pm

Wednesday, 11th May 2016

ISA Rugby Representative Trials

ISA Rugby Representative Trials, 8.30am to 4.00pm

ISA U16 Representative Hockey Trials

ISA U16 Representative Hockey Trials, Moorebank, 8.30am to 4.00pm

Thursday, 12th May 2016

Junior and Preparatory Schools' Inter-House Cross Country Carnival (Reserve Date)

Junior and Preparatory Schools' Inter-House Cross Country Carnival (Reserve Date), Junior School - Wentworth Falls, 11.20am to 2.10pm

Friday, 13th May 2016

ISA Representative Netball Trials

ISA Representative Netball Trials, 8.30am to 4.00pm

WAS Cross Country Carnival

WAS Cross Country Carnival, BMGS Sports Oval, 10.00am to 3.00pm

Junior and Preparatory Schools' Athletics Carnival Field Events

Junior and Preparatory Schools' Athletics Carnival Field Events, Pitt Park Oval, 1.00pm to 3.00pm

Saturday, 14th May 2016

ISA Winter Sport- Round 3

SA Winter Sport- Round 3

Sunday, 15th May 2016

Monday, 16th May 2016

Debutante Ball Practice

Debutante Ball Practice, for participating Year 11 students, Coote Hall/Junior School, 3.15pm to 4.45pm.

Tuesday, 17th May 2016

Wednesday, 18th May 2016

HICES Debating - Junior School

HICES Debating, Round 3 - Junior School, 8:30am to 3.00pm

Thursday, 19th May 2016

Friday, 20th May 2016

ISA Representative Touch Football Trials

ISA Representative Touch Football Trials, 8.30am to 3.30pm

Saturday, 21st May 2016

ISA Winter Sport- Round 4

ISA Winter Sport- Round 4


Sunday, 22nd May 2016

Monday, 23rd May 2016

Debutante Ball Practice

Debutante Ball Practice, for participating Year 11 students, Coote Hall/Junior School, 3.15pm to 4.45pm.

Year 9 Parent Teacher Evening

Year 9 Parent Teacher Evening, 3.15pm to 8.30pm

Tuesday, 24th May 2016

Wednesday, 25th May 2016

Colours Assembly

Years 7 to 12,

Colours Assembly Morning Tea

Colours Assembly Morning Tea for Colours recipients, their parents and staff, in Coorah, 10.20am to 10.45am

Thursday, 26th May 2016

Senior School Athletics Carnival - Half Day

Senior School Athletics Carnival - Half Day, Pitt Park Oval, 11.55am to 3.00pm

Friday, 27th May 2016

Senior School Athletics Carnival - Full Day

Senior School Athletics Carnival - Full Day, Pitt Park Oval, 8.30am to 3.00pm

Saturday, 28th May 2016

ISA Winter Sport- Round 5

ISA Winter Sport- Round 5


BMGS Parents' and Friends' Association Annual Trivia Night

BMGS Parents' and Friends' Association Annual Trivia Night

Sunday, 29th May 2016

Monday, 30th May 2016

Debutante Ball Practice

Debutante Ball Practice, for participating Year 11 students, Coote Hall/Junior School, 3.15pm to 4.45pm.

Tuesday, 31st May 2016

Parents' and Friends' Association General Meeting (Term 2)

Parents' and Friends' Association General Meeting (Term 2), in the Junior School (Wentworth Falls), 7.30pm to 9.00pm

« April

Events for May

June »
Date Options:  
  OR   Start:  End: 
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Term 2
2
Term 2
3
Term 2
4
Term 2
5
Term 2
6
Term 2
7
Term 2
8
Term 2
9
Term 2
10
Term 2
11
Term 2
12
Term 2
13
Term 2
14
Term 2
15
Term 2
16
Term 2
17
Term 2
18
Term 2
19
Term 2
20
Term 2
21
Term 2
22
Term 2
23
Term 2
24
Term 2
25
Term 2
26
Term 2
27
Term 2
28
Term 2
29
Term 2
30
Term 2
31
Term 2
Jun 1
Term 2
Jun 2
Term 2
Jun 3
Term 2
Jun 4
Term 2
this is defined in inc/superfooter.asp